Sunday, December 28, 2008

Saturday, December 13, 2008

my taste :p

this conversation was happened for about two weeks ago :

norafini zulkurnain: ang tau aa taste aku
norafini zulkurnain: ?
norafini zulkurnain: bgtau sikit?
hana: mika comey
norafini zulkurnain: mika?
hana: kecik skit
hana: rambut cacak2 skit
norafini zulkurnain: muka la
norafini zulkurnain: kecik tu apa? badan ka? muka?
hana: muka
hana: rambut lurus gak la

norafini zulkurnain: lg?
hana: hmmm
hana: tinggi
norafini zulkurnain: haha
hana: kurus
hana: slim
norafini zulkurnain: lg3
norafini zulkurnain: slim x kot..
norafini zulkurnain: tp, boleh la..
norafini zulkurnain: sungmin x slim
norafini zulkurnain: lg3?
norafini zulkurnain: ada lg aaa...yg paling pntg ang x sebot
norafini zulkurnain: MATA SEPET cm film SEPET!!!
hana: cinese look
hana: putih
norafini zulkurnain: wahaha
hana: yg pasti mcm cina la
norafini zulkurnain: itulah yg kita cr!
hana: hidung kemek
hana: wuakakakak
norafini zulkurnain: kemek?
norafini zulkurnain: hala..aku takot aa org idung tggi ni
hana: gurau ja
hana: hidung penyek
norafini zulkurnain: xpa..br sama cm aku
norafini zulkurnain: wakaka

i love hana!!!

Saturday, December 6, 2008

i want a bike!!!!
























is this cute? i think it superb. lalala~






















this is smart...















this is so classic!!!









Saturday, November 29, 2008

this is my dream, truely my dream stuff!!!

the looks : front look















from the side
















upper look




















oh Allah...please give me a '3 pointer' for my marks because through it, umi will buy me this :D

Sunday, November 23, 2008

i'm cool right now!

at this moment, i feel so happy. eventhough i am locking in my house, i know that in these few weeks i will meet my old friend, HANA si busuk..kekeke..(jgn marah aa)

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

DOUSHITE???

video

(Hero)Doushite...Kimi wo suki ni natte shimattan darou?

Donna ni toki ga nagarete mo kimi wa zutto

Koko ni iru to omotteta noni

(Micky)Demo kimi ga eranda no wa chigau michi

(Hero)Doushite...Kimi ni nani mo tsutaerarenakattan darou?

Mainichi maiban tsunotteku omoiAfuredasu kotobaWakatteta noni

(Yunho)Mou todokanai

(Xiah)Hajimete deatta sono hi kara

Kimi wo shitteita ki ga shittandaAmari ni shizen ni tokekonde shimatta futari

(Max)Doko ni iku nori mo issho de kimi ga iru koto ga touzen de

Bokura wa futari de otonani natte kita

(Micky)Demo kimi ga eranda no wa chigau michi

(Xiah)Doushite...Kimi wo suki ni natte shimattan darou?

Donna ni toki ga nagarete mo kimi wa zutto

Koko ni iru to omotteta noni

(Yunho)Mou kanawanai

Tokubetsuna imi wo motsu kyou wo

Shiawase kao de tatsu kyou wo

Kireina sugata de kami sama ni chikatteru, kimi wo

(Micky)Boku janai hito no tonari de

Shukufuku sarateru sugata wo

Boku wa douyatte miokureba ii no darou?

(Hero)Mou doushite...

Kimi ga suki ni natte shimattan darou?

Ano koro no bokura no koto

(Micky)Mou modorenai

(Hero)Kangaeta (Micky) Modorenai (Hero)kangaeta

(Max)Doushite...Kimi no te wo tsukami ubaenakattan darou?

Donna ni toki ga nagarete mo kimi wa zutto

Boku no yoko ni iru hazu datta

(Yunho)Mou kanawanai

(Xiah)Soredemo kimi ga boku no soba nara to itte mo

Eien ni kimi ga shiawase de iru koto

Tada negatteru

(Hero)Tatoe sore ga donna na sabishikute mo

(Xiah)Setsunakute mo

Saturday, November 8, 2008

i feel bad

I dont know what to say but at this moment, i just feel bad with my self.
i wanna breakup but i think its not nice to do like that to him.
i feel bad to my mum cuz she always talk about money with me..
i feel bad to my dad cuz he doesn't care if i got money to eat or not..
i feel bad cuz i have to pretend in front of him..
i feel bad cuz my laptop is down again..
i feel bad cuz nobody can help me to fix my laptop..
i feel bad cuz i have not finish study for the last paper yet..
i feel bad cuz i really miss mardhiah but i cant see her face..
i feel bad cuz tina said i gemok like mak org..
i feel bad cuz i like sung min but i know i will never have a chance to meet him..
i feel bad cuz at this moment i cant look for sunmin face cuz all his pictures are in my laptop..
i fell bad untill i dont know what to do..
but i realized one thing that HE is always be beside me..
i hope HE will fix all the bad felling of me.. [ameen]

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

....-------....

me love sungmin!!!

lalala~





please refer to previous previous topic about favorite

:p

Tuesday, November 4, 2008

i think i lost the sweet moment of us

i just wanna be alone

some say single is the best status

i had ask my friends

they said its not nice to leave him

some say "he still can be ur friend"

the truth is, he's too kind for me, how could i just turn from him, just like that

without valid reason

and i know he will be hurt

should i just wait?

and pretend?

put the lie on my own face

at the same time give him more hope

or just take back his confident

towards me..

God, help me to resolve this

i really really need YOU right now

will this bad feeling heal?

or it is because umi do not want this?

the problem is,

how to tell him????!

sungmin!!




i found him to be really cute these days... and i dunno why. by the way, i've known this celeb for months a go and i just notice about the cutie of this guy... take a look babe~ angau kot..haha


cute part of him
cute part of us maybe???

Wednesday, October 15, 2008

I lost one part of my life

Item : mobile phone

Brand : motorola

Model : V3i

Price (2006) : 700 + 1G memory card

Colour : gray metalic

Pictures :


Feeling : very sad
Note for theif : take it. i had lock the msg function!

Monday, October 13, 2008

end of my sem

the pack time has just arrived within this week. two works need to be handed at a time.
thursday (16/10/08) 4pm-essay due date!
8.30 pm-play performance.

it is just 2 more days left for me to practice the performance with the script memorization and the gesture on the stage. we will presented the play in front of of our classmate and the funny lecturer. all of them are like more than 50 people.

tomorrow, i have to read my memorization on 3 surahs, but still i havent memorize them yet. what to do? (*_*)

the most things that i enjoyed during this sem :

1- my new love towards kenichi matsuyama - i love him so much
2-suddenly feel like having two kids in my life (botak n haziq) - the cute boys of papa's sister
3-my red sliper - rm6.90
4-sirah class - the advice by sohirin
5-rasok class - sweet smile of my lect
6-kak mei class-crazy funny

Thursday, September 25, 2008

alone

all are going back to their hometown. and i'm still here at my room. packaging all the stuff including all my comics to a one big bag.

i miss nayibah, and tried to find her at ym.. she did not appear. but fadil did. hehe...
but it was a bit disappointed, i want to talk with her, i want to tell her my depression.. but at the end, i just end up with doing my assignment.

and today, again, i came to cc, and i found her! haha.. but things happen to the other way.
shes the one who tell me about her story..

hehe.. whatever.. i miss her~

Friday, September 19, 2008

favorite

i had notice that all my friends got their own favorite celebrity. and 'that person' is always be chnaged due to the season. i list the example here:-

this is S-u-h-a-d-a in love with K-i-m H-e-e C-h-u-l
.......................

this is L-i-y-a-n-a in love with T-e-p-p-e-i
.....................

this is F-a-t-e-n in love with C-h-o S-i W-o-n
......................
this is N-a-n-a in ove with S-h-i-n-e-e

...................

and the las but not least,
this is me ( A-p-p-i-n-i) in love with K-e-n-i-c-h-i
.................
hahahaha. that is all for today :)

















































































































Monday, August 18, 2008

explorace

i was joining an explorace last saturday and it was tired but fun. we are all the PGG members were devided into 10 groups and guess what, we are all not knowing each other. at first i thought its gonna be a trouble in communicating. but later, it was going smoothly.

there are 8 check point that we had to pass. the first check point was called pink check point and we have a game called "bergu".we pass all the 5 words given. second check point was quite interesting where two of us need to be a representative to sing several national song. the game was called " jangan lupa lirik" just like at Astro. next was not a game. it is just like a duty. we have to clean a car that been dirty by flour. we are just given two pail of water and a bit of soap, with two towels. thats all we have to make the car clean. owh, there were many more. lots of fun to tell here.

oh, mcd just come ack from Hong kong. she said HK was a best place. but i dont have any intention to go there.

i am following the economy index of japan recently and i found that the rate of their economy was not as stable as before. it was going down until -2.4%... i think it is quite dangerous for japan.

i was home sick last day.. miss my family..huhu

Thursday, July 24, 2008

its my birthday!!!

last two days was my birthday and i found out that there are several people who didnt wish me yet. :D

Monday, July 7, 2008

wrong class... oooopps!

my day seems to be good. i woke up at 6, after subuh, at 7 i when to the female stadium, doing my exercise and get ready to class at 9.30 am. the class is start at 10 am, so i hope that i will no late for my first class. i checked my schedule, take a look at the venue and it stated that i have to go to the IRK 2 1.25. it is my sirah class. the ustaz came then, and my friend and i were exited to get the front sit. we are the earlier students that got in to the class. and suddenly, the ustaz is talking in arabic and i feel something has going wrong. ustaz gives me the list name to tick the attendance, and i look at the subject name, oh my god!!! its mot my class. i get in into the wrong class. he started to ask everybody's name in arabic, started to write in arabic and i realized that i will be the first girl that will introduce my self. my freind had started to ask me to tell the ustaz that we had a wrong venue. with a huge ashame, i make my move and tell the ustaz the truth. we get out of the calss as cool as we can. hahaha. after that i called another friend to ask about the venue. it is beside the wrong class. thanks God the lecturer had not come in yet. the class is cancel and i came to the library to update my blog.

Thursday, July 3, 2008

aizat AF5

i just know about this boy called aizat(gegar). he is a singer which i really admire his voice. this talented boy is physically big in the academy but he manages to loose his weight now. i just saw him on tv, an wow!! he make a new appearence to his style. let's compare how is he before and now.

BEFORE
video

he was big,curly hair and just look untidy on his wear.

AFTER

video

and this is the new look of aizat. he was at muzik@Ria programe with hani the host of muzik@Ria. aizat handsome!

Monday, June 30, 2008

pilihlah aku-sleeq

Get this widget | Track details | eSnips Social DNA
Get this widget | Track details | eSnips Social DNA

im home.

after being at kedah for almost 3 months, i am very happy for coming home. at last, i will able to meet my friends. especially eizzah :D . after this i will go out to renew my licence. maybe for three years. i just have 2 days more to spent at penang. i will go to kl on wednesday. my registration is on the 6th of july. means,my life will return to be a student which surrounded by rules. but its ok because i love that title. it wll brings me to the successful life. insyaallah~

Sunday, June 29, 2008

fitri masok panggung!!!

haha... we might say what we hate, but affraid your words :D

Saturday, June 7, 2008

suka-suka

I've been spend my 3months holiday at my village. taking care for my aunt. i think that is a good thing to do. but as a normal teen (am i??), the feeling of bored always come and go when there is nothing to do. my job here is not difficult as i thought. just feeding her when she cant eat well. sometimes she looks as a normal person, very fine. and i had thought once that she might created the bad situation of her to get a sympathy from us. but when i think about it again, its hard to make our self in a bad situation. people cant cry for the whole day, non-stop! cannot! but my aunt just did it. so, i guess she got a problem with her psychology. she need an psychologist. but villagers always think in a different way. they prefer to see the 'village doctor'. fortunately it makes she looks better than before. she can eat by herself now. just sometime she cry as she used to be before.

as long as i've been here, many beautiful and weired things i saw. i like to go out, snapping pics and jogging around my village, and found a few beautiful bird's nest hanging on a coconut tree. the shape is long, thin on its top and getting bigger at the end. it got two holes. there is another nest which from the same spices of bird on a top of rubber tree. but it is only with one hole. both are very tidy and unique. overall i can say about it is, it use a lot of creativity. another nest is stated in a tree like we often see. the normal nest of birds.

the weired things...erm.. umi come to me this week. she will be here until friday. haha. im glad. many things i have to buy. and i had list them all. just wait for my mum to...SHOPPING!!!!
the happiest thing for women.

Sunday, June 1, 2008

*reunion aka flash back memories*

we got a reunion last week. i guess, this reunion is more meaningful than before. i dont know why, but i just feel that way. before the reunion, there is a function at my school. regarding the 2nd decade of my school's old, we had a great meeting between parents and teacher, and also a carnival. most of the students participated in progressing the carnival. for me, it was a great day that the whole school had contributed.

i met with my two besto frent! mama wie n fitri. haha...both are getting matured. widad looks serious with arif. but the relationship is a bit complicated. i feel sorry when i saw her face in a sad expression. i know that she dont want to loose arif. from her talk, i can imagine that arif is a kind hatred person, caring about her, but may be he just dont know how to show it. plus, the situation of him makes he act in that way.

unexpected love story...erm, used to be a love story i guess. hehehe.. i dont know and never cross in my mind that fitri used to have an affair with timah adnan. my junior. its not a funny thing for me. by that, i just realize that timah is actually not like what we seen her as her. yeah, women still have a 'small feeling' what people call 'naluri ingin di sayangi'.

this is another unexpected case that widad, fitri and i had to go trough. it goes like this, because of that is my first time i met fitri, he ask me to send him at the bus station. his bus was at 2.30pm. we move from m3 at 12, and had our launch at kangar. he went with his friends and i went with widad to kfc. at 2 pm, he came to us. but we just started to eat. and i think he will miss the bus if he wait for us. so i told him,

"balik next bus la...bas ke ipoh byk x?"
"sapa nk byr..."
"aku la.."
"btoi?"
"yup."
widad add, " kiteorg share aa, bila lagi mau blanja ko"

then we decided to postpone the time. after we prayed, we go straight to the bus stop and, no!!!! there is no bus to ipoh at the evening. the early bus is at 9pm. God knows how guilty i am towards fitri. if only i finish up my lauch quickly, things like this will not happened. at the end, we spent our day at kangar. just three of us. hahaha. the unexpected experience. spending a day without any reasonable reason. kah3..

during dinner, there is another unexpected visitor show up. shaker. he is from my batch. he spoiled my mood with a stupid question that came out from his mouth...
"eh, dulu bkn ngn ehsan ke?"
stop. er... back to the real point.

after seeing him, widad's face is suddenly changed. if before, she said she got an head edge, but it disappear all of sudden. impressive! shaker brings an aura that cant be say by mouth. haha. and it changes widad.

overall, i am really, very, strongly, bravely said that i got a beautiful happiness on that day. with all the unexpected things, can make my day full of meaning.

Tuesday, April 1, 2008

japan haa??

what do u think about sudy aboard??

i need answers...

Friday, March 7, 2008

Monday, February 18, 2008

tq ;)

Thank You
for someone had thought me what is love,
back than i was not ok without u,
but now i am very sure that
i am fine without u,
runaway this time without u,
i take back my love that u r stealing,
for some one that i truely trusted.
Thank You
because of u i know which person are suitable for me,
and i just burry the old memory
in this song.

straitjacket feeling

Back me down from backing up
Hold your breath now it's stacking up
Etched with marks, but I can deal
And you're the problem and you can't feel
Try this on, straitjacket feeling
so maybe I won't be alone
Take back now, my life you're stealing

Yesterday was over
Today I'm fine without you
Runaway this time without you
And all I ever thought you'd be
That face is tearing holes in me again

Trust you is just one defense
off a list of others, you don't make sense
Beg me time and time again
to take you back now, but you can't win
Take back now, my life you're stealing

Yesterday was over
Today I'm fine without you
Runaway this time without you
And all I ever thought you'd be
That face is tearing holes in me again
but today I'm fine without you
Runaway this time without you
And all the things you put me through
I'm holding on by letting go of you

And when the memory slips away
There will be a better view from here
And only lonesome you remains
and just the thought of you I fear
it falls away

Yesterday was over
Today I'm fine without you
Runaway this time without you
And all I ever thought you'd be
That face is tearing holes in me again
but today I'm fine without you
Runaway this time without you
And all the things you put me through
I'm holding on by letting go of you